The Cunliffe Arms in the Wrexham League    
           
  Season League Record Captain    
  2016 A - Premier P22, W19, L2, D1 2nd place out of 12 Mike Gilpin  
    B - Division 1 P22, W16, L5, D1 2nd place out of 12 Laurence Millward  
    C - Division 2 P20, W9, L10, D1 6th place out of 11 Dave Jones  
           
  2015 A - Premier P18, W12, L2, D4 2nd place out of 10 Mike Gilpin  
    B - Division 1 P16, W10, L4, D2 4th place out of 9 Dave Jones  
    C - Division 2 P18, W4, L13, D1 Irving Price  
    D - Division 3 P5 before withdrawing from the league Dave Jones  
           
  2014 A - Premier P26, W21, L5 3rd place out of 14 Robin Bennett  
    B - Premier P26, W12, L14 11th place out of 14 Alec Williams  
    C - Division 2 P22, W15, L6, D1 4th place out of 12 Irving Price  
    D - Division 2 P22, W6, L16 10th place out of 12 Dave Jones  
           
  2013 A - Premier P24, W22, L2, 2nd place out of 13 Martin Jones  
    B - Premier P24, W6, L14, D4 8th place out of 13 Laurence Millward  
    C - Division 2 P22, W8, L13, D1 7th place out of 12 Mick Crowley  
    D - Division 2 P22, W9, L12, D1 8th place out of 12 Dave Jones  
           
  2012 A - Premier P22, W19, L3 2nd place out of 12 Gareth Rogers  
    B - Premier P22, W8, L10, D4 5th place in first season Laurence Millward  
    C - Division 2 P22, W11, L9, D2 7th place out of 12 Mick Crowley  
    D - Division 3 P18, W17, L1 Top of league, promoted to Div2 Dave Jones  
           
  2011 A - Premier P22, W14, L8 4th place out of 12 Gareth Rogers  
    B - Division 1 P22, W17, L5 2nd place and promoted to Premier Laurence Millward  
    C - Division 2 P22, W8, L12, D2 7th place out of 12 Mick Crowley  
    D - Division 3 P22, W16, L4, D2 3rd place out of 12 Dave Jones  
           
  2010 A - Premier P22, W14, L6, D2 4th place out of 12 Mike Gilpin/Gareth Rogers  
    B - Division 1 P22, W14, L8, D5 5th place out of 12 Laurence Millward  
    C - Division 2 P22, W10, L11, D0 7th place out of 12 Hugh Lucas/Chris Revill  
    D - Division 3 P24, W7, L17, D0 10 place out of 13 Dave Jones  
           
  2009 A - Premier P22, W18, L4, D0 4th place out of 12 Mike Gilpin  
    B - Division 1 P22, W14, L8, D0 3rd place out of 12 Dave Jones  
    C - Division 2 P22, W12, L9, D1 3rd place out of 12 Hughie Lucas  
           
  2008 A - Premier P22, W14, L6, D2 4th place out of 12 Mike Gilpin  
    B - Division 1 P22, W10, L11, D1 8th place out of 12 Dave Jones  
    C - Division 2 P22, W7, L14, D1 9th place out of 12 Hughie Lucas  
             
  2007 A Premier P22, W13, L9, D0 3rd place out of 12 Mal Parry  
  B Division 1 P22, W13, L8, D1 ? place out of 12 Dave Jones  
  C Division 2 P20, W10, L9, D1 5th place out of 11 Hughie Lucas  
           
  2006 A Premier P22, W16, L6. 3rd place out of 12 Mal Parry  
  B Division 1 P22, W13, L9. 3rd place out of 12 Dave Jones  
  C Division 2 P20, W8, D3, L9. 5th place out of 11 Hughie Lucas  
           
  2005 A Premier P22, W12, D1, L9 5th place out of 12 Mal Parry  
  B Division 1 P22, W10, D2, L10 9th place out of 12 Dave Jones  
  C Division 2 P22, W10, D1, L11 8th place out of 12 Hughie Lucas  
           
  2004 A Premier P21, W5, D1, L15. Finished 8th out of 8 Dave Smith  
  B Division 1 P26, W12, D3, L11. 7th place out of 14 Dave Jones  
  C Division 3 P20, W14, D1, L5. Runners-up to Corwen Hugh Lucas  
           
  2003 A Division 1 P26, W8, D1, L17. 11th place out of 14 Eryl Jones  
  B Division 2 P26, W15, D1, L10. 4th place out of 14 Dave Jones  
  C Division 4 P18, W10, D1, L7. 5th place out of 10 Herb Hughes  
           
  2002 A Division 1 P26, W12, D0, L14 8th place out of 14 Eryl Jones  
  B Division 2 P20, W5, D0, L15 10 place out of 11 Dave Jones  
  C Division 4 P22, W10, D0, L12 7th place out 12 Herb Hughes  
           
  2001 A Division 1 P20, W11, D1, L8 ? place out of 11 John Huxley  
  B Division 2 P22, W7, D2, L13 ? place out of 12 Dave Jones  
  C Division 4 P22, W9, D3, L10 ? place out of 12 Subash Ohri  
           
  2000 A Division 1 P24, W13, D0, L11 ? place out of 13 John Huxley  
  B Division 2 P26, W16, D0, L10 ? place out of 14 Dave Jones  
  C Division 4 P16, W11, D0, L5 ? place out of 9 Subash Ohri  
           
  1999 A Division 1 P26, W11, D1, L14. 11th place out of 14 John Huxley  
  B Division 3 P20, W15, L5. Runners-up to Johnstown A Dave Jones  
  C Division 4 P22, W11, D1, L10. 5th place out of 12 Subash Ohri  
           
  1998 A Division 2 P24, W17, D3, L4. Runners-up to Ruabon John Huxley  
  B Division 3 P24, W10, D1, L13. 8th place out of 13 Chris Revill  
  C Division 4 P18, W5, D2, L11. 8th place out of 10 Dave Jones  
           
  1997 A Division 1   Eryl Jones  
  B Division 3 Chris Revill  
  C Division 4 Dave Jones  
           
  1996 A Division 1 P22, W8, D2, L12. 6th place out of 12 Dave Smith  
  B Division 3 P20, W10, L10. 6th place out of 11 Chris Revill  
  C Division 4 P20, W4, D2, L14. 10th place out of 11 Herb Hughes  
           
  1995 A Division 1 P22, W11, D1, L10. 8th place out of 12 Barry Roberts  
  B Division 3 P20, W11, L9. 4th place out of 10 Chris Revill  
  C Division 3 P20, W5, l15. 9th place out of 10. Relegated Herb Hughes  
           
  1994 A Division 1 P22, W7, L15. 9th place out of 12 Barry Roberts  
  B Division 3 P22, W15, D1, L6. Runners-up Derek Glynn  
  C Division 4 P18, W12, D1, L5. Champions Chris Revill  
           
  1993 A Division 1 P26, W13, D1, L12. 8th place out of 14 Barry Roberts  
  B Division 2 P26, W7, D1, L18. 13th out of 14. Relegated to division 3 Derek Glynn  
  C Division 3 P22, W12, L10. 10th place out of 12. Won all home matches Chris Revill  
           
  1992 A Division 1 P22, W11, L11. 4th place in league out of 12 Barry Roberts  
  B Division 3 Champions P22, W20, L2 Derek Glynn  
  C Division 4 Runners-up P26, W19, L7 Chris Revill  
           
  1991 A Division 2 Champions P22, W16, D1, L3 Ian Rogers  
  B Division 3 P22, W14, D1, L7. 4th place out of 12 Mike Pearson  
  C Division 4 P20, W8, L12. 9th place out of 11 Arthur Jones  
           
  1990 A Division 2 P22, W12. 6th place in league out of 12    
  B Division 3 P22, W9. 7th place in league out of 12    
           
  1989 A Division 3 Champions P20, W16, D1, L3. Phil Hughes divisional merit winner P20, W9. 6th place in league    
  B Division 3    
           
  1988 A Division 3 P20, D2. 5th place in league out of 11    
  B Division 4 P22, D1. 4th place in league out of 12    
           
  1987 A Division 2 League reformed owing to the large number of new teams and because division 1 had played 28 matches in 1986. B team entered. A team relegated    
  B Division 4    
           
  1986 Division 3 P22, W15, L7. 4th place in league out of 12. Barry Roberts divisional merit winner    
           
  1985 Division 3 P18, W8, L10. 8th place in league out of 10    
           
  1984 Division 3 P16, W1, L15. 9th place in league out of 9. Merit winner was ex-Wrexham footballer Alan Hill. Only 9 players were available, including Alec Williams still at the club Ken Williams