The Cunliffe Arms in the Flintshire League    
           
  Year Division Record Captain  
  2015 A - Division 1 P20, W18, L2        Finished 1st out of 11 Mike Gilpin  
    B - Division 1 P20, W10, L 10     Finished 7th out of 11 Ian Smith  
           
  2014 A - Division 1 P18, W15, L3        Finished 1st out of 10 Mike Gilpin  
    B - Division 2 P20, W18, L2        Finished 1st out of 11 Ryland Lewis  
           
  2013 A - Division 1 P22, W18, D2, L2  Finished 2nd out of 12 Mike Gilpin  
    B - Division 2 P22, W11, D2, L7  Finished 5th out of 11 Dave Smith    
           
  2012 A - Division 1 P22, W15, L4, D3   Finished 2nd out of 12 Ian Smith  
    B - Division 2 P22, W9, L13         Finished 6th out of 12 Chris Revill  
           
  2011 A - Division 1 P22, W13, L5, D4  Finished 3rd out of 12 Ryland Lewis  
    B - Division 2 P20, W11, L8, D1  Finished 3rd out of 11 Chris Revill  
           
  2010 A - Division 1 P22, W15, L6, D1  Finished 2nd out of 12 Kerrie Jones/Ryland Lewis  
    B - Division 2 P22, W13, L9, D0  Finished 4th out of 12 Chris Revill  
           
  2009 A - Division 1 P22, W13, L7, D2,  Finished 4th out of 12 Kerry Still  
    B - Division 2 P22, W9, L12, D1  Finished 10th out of 12 Chris Revill  
           
  2008 A - Division 1 P20, W7, L12, D1,  Finished 7th out of 11 Kerry Still  
    B - Division 2 P22, W9, L12, D1  Finished 10th out of 12 Chris Revill  
           
  2007 A – Division 1 P22, W9, L11, D2  Finished 8th place out of 12 Kerry Still  
    B – Division 2 P22, W11,L9, D2 Finished 4th place out of 12 Chris Revill  
           
  2006 A – Division 1 P22, W8, L14.  Finished in 8th place out of 12 Ryland Lewis  
  B – Division 3 P20, W14, L4, D2.  League champions Brian Fisher  
           
  2005 A – Division 1 P22, W11, L11.  Finished in 4th place out of 12 Alec Williams  
  B – Division 3 P22, W15, L7.  Finished in 4th place out of 12 Subash Ohri  
           
  2004 A – Division 1 P22, W10, L11, D1.  Finished in 7th place out of 12 Ryland Lewis  
  B – Division 3 P22, W15, L7.  Finished in 3rd place out of 12 Subash Ohri  
           
  2003 A – Division 1 P22, W11, L9, D2.  Finished 7th out of 12 Dave Smith  
  B – Division 3 P22, W13, L8, D1.  Finished 4th out of 12 Subash Ohri  
      In 2003 6 Divisions of 10 teams were reduced to 5 Divisions of 12 teams.  As a result Cunliffe B were ‘promoted’    
           
  2002 A – Division 2 P18, W14, L2, D2.  Finished 1st out of 10. Promoted Dave Smith  
  B – Division 4 P18, W8, L8, D2.    Finished 6th out of 10 Subash Ohri  
           
  2001 A – Division 1 P18, W5, L12, D1.  Finished 9th out of 10 Dave Smith  
  B – Division 3 P18, W5, L13.  Finished 9th out of 10 Subash Ohri  
           
  2000 A – Division 2 Champions  with Gate Hangs High A second Dave Smith  
  B – Division 3 Finished 4th out of 10 Subash Ohri  
           
  1999 A – Division 2 Finished 7th out of 9 Subash Ohri  
  B – Division 4 Runners-up to Hawkesbury B Dave Jones  
           
  1998 A – Division 2 Finished 5th out of 10 Alec Williams  
  B – Division 4 Finished 6th out of 10 Dave Jones  
  1997 A - Division 2   Alec Williams  
    B – Division 4   Dave Jones  
  1996 A - Division 2   Steven Ford  
    B - Division 4   Dave Jones  
  1995 A - Division 2   Geoff Kelsall  
    B - Division 4   Dave Humphries  
  1994 Division 2   Stuart Lyke  
  1993 Division 2   Stuart Lyke  
  1992 Division 2   Stuart Lyke  
  1991 Division 2   Barry Roberts  
  1990 Division 3   Geoff Kelsall  
  1989 Division 4   Geoff Kelsall  
  1988 Division 5   Geoff Kelsall